Organization

Photo: Matterhorn, Switzerland

Organizing committee

General Chair: Florian Dörfler

Co-Chair: Melanie Zeilinger

Co-Chair: Roy Smith

Co-Chair from Industry: Marcello Colombino

International Program Committee Chair: Luca Schenato

International Program Committee Co-Chair: Steffi Knorn

Editor: Giancarlo Ferrari-Trecate

Best Student Paper Award Chair: Angelia Nedic

Local Arrangements: Saverio Bolognani

International Program Committee

Claudio Altafini (Linkoping University)

Vivek Borkar (IIT Bombay)

Kai Cai (Osaka University)

Arlie Chapman (University of Melbourne)

Cailian Chen (Shanghai Jiaotong University)

Alessandro Chiuso (Univ of Padova)

Emiliano Dall'Anese (University of Colorado Boulder)

Francesco Ferrante (Gipsa-lab & Univ. Grenoble Alpes)

Damian Flynn (University College Dublin)

Konstantinos Gatsis (Oxford University)

Giulia Giordano (University of Trento)

Sergio Grammatico (Delft University)

VIjay Gupta (University of Notre Dame)

Uwe Hanebeck (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)

Jianoing He (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Wangli He (East China University of Science and Technology)

Maurice Heemels (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Gabriela Hug (ETH Zurich)

Shames Iman (Australian National Universdity)

HIdeaki Ishii (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

You Keyou (Tsinghua University)

Gregor Klančar (University of Ljubljana)

Tao Liu (University of Hongkong)

Martina Maggio (Saarland University)

Yilin Mo (Tsinghua University)

Angelia Nedic (Arizona State University)

Dragan Nesic (University of Melbourne)

Silviu Nicolescu (CNRS, Laboratory of Signals and Systems)

Hitay Ozbay (Bilkent University)

Dario Paccagnan (Imperial College London)

Dimitra Panagou (University of Michigan)

Francesca Parise (Cornell University)

Alessandra Parisio (University of Manchester)

Stacy Patterson (Rensellaer polytichnic)

Lacra Pavel (University of Toronto)

Chen Peng (Shanghai Universiry)

Maria Prandini (Politecnico di Milano)

Alexandre Seuret (LAAS CNRS - Toulouse)

Jeff Shamma (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Kia Solmaz (UC Irvine)

Andy Sun (Georgia Tech)

Emma Tegling (Lund University)

Maria Vrakopoulou (University of Melbourne)

Yan Wan (University of Texas at Arlington)

Ermin Wei (Northwestern University)

Zheng Wei (Western Sydney University)

Yuan Ye (Huazhong University )

Elena Zattoni (Univ of Bologna)

Fumin Zhang (Georgia Tech)

Changhong Zhao (Chinese University of Hongkong)

Irene Zorzan (University of Surrey)

Local organization team

Andrea Martinelli